City of LA City Services Directory GSD Home What's New! Bids Directory of Public GSD Services
 
Real Estate Division
Contact Information
 
Asset Management Building Maintenance Construction Forces Executive Division Facility Services Finance & Special Operations Fleet Services Fuel Services & Env. Compliance Mail Services Management Information Services Office of Public Safety Parking Services Personnel Services Publishing Services Standards Supply Services
111 E. First St., Room 201
Los Angeles, CA 90012

Main Number (213) 922-8500
Fax# (213) 922-8511 or (213) 922-8510

Title
Contact Name
(Click on name to Email)
Phone No. (213)
Asst. General Manager Valerie Melloff 928-8956
Director Melody McCormick 922-8501
Office Manager David Bloom 922-8503
L.A. Mall Manager John Sheppard 922-8521
Leasing/Accounts Payable Lisa Hernandez 922-8522
Leasing Property Manager John Sheppard 922-85421
Utilities Coordinator Amy Benson 922-8544
Tenant Services Drew Tolliffeand Ann Alavi 922-8550 and 922-8511
Surplus Property David Roberts 922-8546
Acquisitions David Roberts 922-8546
Index Real Estate Division Home Surplus Property Auction Leasing Information Frequently Asked Questions Contact Us